Asta: 22 / Online Sale del 15 agosto 2022 Lot 121001848

121001848
Salvador Dalí
Étude pour une composition cubique corpusculaire, au verso étude de têtes féminines, 1963.
Disegno
Stima:
€ 4,500 / $ 4,815
€ 5,875 / $ 6,286

Étude pour une composition cubique corpusculaire, au verso étude de têtes féminines. 1963.
Drawing (?).
Signed. On laid paper with watermark (Hamilton Bond). 27.5 x 21.5 cm (10.8 x 8.4 in), size of sheet.
With the stamp of the Salvador Dalí des Museo Perrot-Moore, Cadaques. With studies of heads and nudes on the reverse. [IC].

With a photo confirmation from Isidor Bea, confirmed by J. Peter Moore, July 1, 1995.

PROVENANCE: Private collection North Rhine-Westphalia.

EXHIBITION: Salvador Dalí. Aquarelle, Gouachen, Zeichnungen, Grafik, Städtische Galerie im Fruchtkasten des Klosters Ochsenhausen, July 16 - October 3, 2000, no p. (with illu.).

To view artwork condition please click on the high-definition images and use the zoom function.

121001848
Salvador Dalí
Disegno
Stima:
€ 4,500 / $ 4,815
€ 5,875 / $ 6,286