Asta: 425 / Post War / Contemporary Art del 12/13. giugno 2015 a Monaco di Baviera Lot 529

529
Klaus Fußmann
Portrait Gregor Fußmann, 1981.
Watercolor
Stima:
€ 3,000 / $ 3,210
€ 2,875 / $ 3,076

Portrait Gregor Fußmann. 1981.
Watercolor and gouache.
Signed, dated "Geltingen.9.81", titled "Portrait G. F." lower right. On firm paper. 73 x 87.8 cm (28.7 x 34.5 in), the full sheet. [JS].

PROVENANCE: Private collection Hesse (acquired directly from artist).

529
Klaus Fußmann
Watercolor
Stima:
€ 3,000 / $ 3,210
€ 2,875 / $ 3,076