Asta: 425 / Post War / Contemporary Art del 12/13. giugno 2015 a Monaco di Baviera Lot 334

334
Fritz Koenig
Fisch, 1959.
Relief
Stima:
€ 6,000 / $ 6,420
€ 6,000 / $ 6,420

Fisch. 1959.
Relief. Shell limestone.
Clarenbach Sk 223. Monogrammed upper right. 40 x 75 x 12 cm (15.7 x 29.5 x 4.7 in). [SM].

PROVENANCE: Feinkost Kohlndorfer, Landshut.
Private collection Southern Germany.

334
Fritz Koenig
Fisch, 1959.
Relief
Stima:
€ 6,000 / $ 6,420
€ 6,000 / $ 6,420